VI Section 26(g). Contest of elections to authorize indebtedness. — All elections under this article may be contested as provided by law.
Source: Const. of 1945.
(1956) Provision authorizing contest of all elections is not self-executing and since there is no implementing legislation as to school bond issue elections, such may not be contested. Wann v. v. Reorganized School Dist. No. 6(Mo.), 293 S.W.2d 408.