V Section 13. Court of appeals, districts, judges. — The court of appeals shall be organized into separate districts, the number, not less than three, geographical boundaries, and territorial jurisdiction of which shall be prescribed by law. Each district of the court of appeals shall be composed of such number of judges, not less than three, as may be provided by law.
Source: Const. of 1875, Art. VI, §§ 12, 14; Amdt. of 1884, §§ 1, 2, 3, 4 (Amended August 4, 1970) (Amended August 3, 1976).