Title XXXI TRUSTS AND ESTATES OF DECEDENTS AND PERSONS UNDER DISABILITY
Chapter 474
< > Effective - 28 Aug 1955    bottom
  474.070.  Legitimation by marriage. — If a man, having by a woman a child or children, afterward intermarries with her and recognizes the child or children to be his, they are thereby legitimated.
­­--------
(RSMo 1939 § 315, A.L. 1955 p. 385 § 242)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 315; 1919 § 312; 1909 § 341